Railway RRB Group C Jobs Vacancy 2020 ALP, Technician, Loco Pilot GRADE-III Recruitment

Railway RRB Group C Jobs Vacancy 2020 ALP, TECHNICIAN, Loco Pilot GRADE-III Recruitment, RRB ALP Recruitment 2020 Eligibility Criteria, RRB ALP Recruitment 2020 Exam Pattern and Syllabus, RRB ALP Recruitment 2020 Important  Dates, RRB ALP Recruitment 2020 Admit Cards, RRB ALP Recruitment 2020 Result. Greetings to all the job seekers. Here’s a good news for all those who are trying their level hard to get their positions into Railways Sector.

RRB Group ‘C’ ALP and Technician Admit Cards announced new

Railways this time has invited applications from all those candidates who are willing to serve railways department by winning their seats as Assistant Loco Pilot and Technicians Grade-III.

Offical announcement has been made by Railway Recruitment Board regarding the Exams, dates have been released officially and exam was be conducted on 09/August/2018.

Railway Group D Admit Card

In this page, we are going to provide you all with the complete details regarding Assistant Loco Pilot Post and Technicians Grade-III posts. ALP Recruitment 2018 Apply online, Eligibility Criteria, Important Dates for the Registration, Selection Procedure, Admit Card, Result, etc.

Important notice for all the candidates who applied for RRB Group C Assistant Loco Pilot and Technician forms. Here i am providing you with a direct link, click on the link, it will directly take you all to the page “Select your Region” page. Click on the link for CEN01/2018. Choose your state, you will be directed to a new page, fill the details like your registration number, date of birth and the code, click on “Submit” and check whether your application is provisionally accepted. Click Here

Railway RRB Group C Jobs Vacancy 2020 ALP, Technician, Loco Pilot GRADE-III Recruitment

We are well aware that Railway Recruitment Board has invited applications from all the eligible candidates across the country to participate for ALP Recruitment and Technicians Grade-III Recruitments.

Name of BoardRailways Recruitment Board
Advertisement no.RRB CEN 01/2018 ALP Recruitment 2018
Name of PostRRB ALP and Technician Grade-III
Age Limit18 to 28 yrs
Educational Qualification10th/12th/ITI/Diploma/B.Tech
Total No. of Vacancies26502
Pay Scale19900 + Allowances
Exam Date09/08/2018
Official Websiteindianrailways.gov.in

ALP and Technician Grade-III Category Wise Vacancy:

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Assistant Loco Pilot923043632694138717673
Technician4563216213637398829
Total1379365254057212626502

According to the official notification released by Railway Recruitment Board, there are going to be total of 17673 Assistant Loco Pilot Vacancies and 8829 are going to be of Technician Grade-III vacancies.

ALP and Technician Grade-III Posts By RRB:

RRBALPTechnician Grade-IIITotal Vacancies
RRB Allahabad365710374694
RRB Secunderabad27195433262
RRB Ranchi16973462043
RRB Kolkata42513991824
RRB Bhopal7669131679
RRB Gorakhpur12343541588
RRB Chandigarh12283181546
RRB Mumbai11013241425
RRB Ajmer8523691221
RRB Bangalore4356191054
RRB Bilaspur697248945
RRB Chennai429516945
RRB Malda293587880
RRB Bhubaneshwar455247702
RRB Siliguri38988477
RRB Muzaffarpur310155465
RRB Patna345109454
RRB Guwahati35369422
RRB Jammu189178367
RRB TVM99246345
RRB Ahmedabad0164164
Total17673882926502

RRB ALP and Technicians Grade-III important dates:

EventsDate
RRB ALP and Technician Grade-III Application Form Starting Date03/02/2018
RRB ALP and Technician Grade-III Application Form Closing Date05/03/2018 (extended to 31st march)
Last Date to Submit Fee (Debit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking)30/03/2018
Last Date to Submit Fee Through SBI Challan28/03/2018
Last Date to Submit Fee Through Post Office Challan27/03/2018
RRB ALP Admit CardE-Call Letter 4 days prior to exams
CBT 109/August/2018
Declaration of ResultDeclared
CBT 221 January 2019 to 23 January 2019
Declaration of Result27 April 2019
CBT 310 May 2019 to 21 May 2019
Declaration of ResultReleased

RRB ALP and Technician Grade-III Application Form:

RRB ALP and Technician Grade-III Application Form are going to be available from 03/02/2018 to 05/03/2018 (extended to 31st march). All the interested candidates can fill the form providing all your details correctly within this period.

Apply Online

RRB ALP and Technician Grade-III Application Fee:

All the candidates after filling the form have to make the payment via one of the modes provided above. After making the payment, your form will be finally accepted.
Application Fee is different based on the category you fall:

  • General/OBC- 500/-
  • SC/ST/Females(All Categories)/Minorities/Ex-Servicemen- 250/-

All the interested candidates are adviced to fill the form before the last date to avoid last minute rush.

How to Fill the Application Form:

  • All the candidates are adviced to go to the official website of Indian Railways i.e., indianrailways.gov.in
  • After visiting the ofiicial web portal, search of RRB ALP Recruitment 2018
  • Click on the link “CEN01/2018”
  • You will come to a new page, now click on “New Registration” button.
  • A form will open in front of your screen, fill all the asked details correctly and upload your digital passport size photograph and signature.
  • Choose the mode of payment and then make payment.
  • After the form is submiteed successfully, take a hard copy of that form for future purpose.

RRB ALP and Technician Grade-III Eligibility Criteria

Age Limit

Age matters the most while you are applying for a post. Before filling the form, make sure that your age is according to the elibility criteria.

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years

Note: There is age relaxation for all the reserved categories. It is as follows:

  • SC/ST: 5 years
  • OBC (Non-Creamy Layer): 3 years
  • Railway Staff (Group C&D): 10 years
  • PWD (General): 10 years
  • PWD (SC/ST): 15 years
  • PWD (OBC): 13 years
  • Ex-Servicemen: 3 years
  • Widows, Divorced Women: 5 years

Educational Qualification:

For Assistant Loco Pilot: All the candidates who are willing to join as ALP must make sure that they have done their Matriculation/ SSLC Plus ITI/ Course Completed Act Apprentice or Diploma/Degree in Engineering.

For Technicians Grade-III: All the willing candidates must make sure that they have qualified their Matriculation/ SSLC Plus ITI/ Course Completed Act Apprentice or 10+2 with Physics and Maths or Diploma in Engineering(as applicable).

RRB ALP Admit Card 2019

This year Railway Recruitment Board invited applications from all the eligible candidates all over the country to fill up 26502 vacant situations for the posts of ALP i.e., Assistant Loco Pilot and Technicians Grade-III. We hope that all the eligible candidates have filled the online application form for RRB ALP and Technicians posts and now they are searching for their RRB ALP Admit Cards.

RRB Group C Exam Patter/Syllabus 2020

RRB ALP and Technician Grade-III Result 2020

RRB ALP and Technician Grade-III exam will be conducted in April/May. After the exam is conducted, you all might be eagerly waiting for your RRB ALP and Technicians Grade-III results. Results are going to be released few days after the successful conduct of examination.

Once your RRB ALP and Technician Grade-III result is released, it will be uploaded in Indian Railways official site. You have to go to the official site of Indian Railways and find the CEN01/2018 Result section. After clicking on that link you will be directed to result page. Enter the asked information there, like, Registration no. and password. Click on continue button and you will be directed to your result, there you can see your result easily.

To know each and every details regarding the release of your result, keep in touch.

 

 

Incoming search terms:

  • grade 4 exam of railway include posts
  • rrb group c trenig
  • rrb group c posts
  • rrb group c eligibility
  • relve group c ki job vacancy 2020
  • railways group c ka job
  • railway gruop c ka vacancy
  • railway group c post name list
  • railway group c bharti 2020
  • rail group c form fill up

17 Comments

Add a Comment
  1. when can have admit for my relative..in RRB
    reg no. 1480031269
    I am not able to see the status cannot download the admit card as well..

    1. Hello Praveen.
      RRB Group C examinations are starting from 9th of August 2018, so you will be provided with the link 4 days before the examination. Keep in touch with our page, we will update you, as soon as the link is available.

  2. Result kab aye ga

  3. sir i can not download my admit card

  4. sir Railway grup ‘C’ ke form kab start hoge

  5. When announce group c result?

  6. What is group c qualification

  7. RRB JOB NOTIFICATION

  8. my name is amardeep shukla i leave in station road gonda

    1. goverment jobs groupc

  9. I’m 12th pass biology i like this railway job

  10. sir how to download application form

  11. Sir how to download the application form

  12. Sir could you inform when the notifications are open.please

  13. Please inform when the new notifications are come

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

4 Exams Notification Online - www.4eno.in Sitemap