CRPF Salary Slip | CRPF Salary Structure | CRPF Pay Scale Per Month

CRPF Salary Slip | CRPF Salary Structure | CRPF Pay Scale Per Month : crpf pay slip, CRPF Salary Structure, CRPF Pay Scale Per Month, CRPF Salary Chart, CRPF Salary Structure Rank Wise, CRPF Salary Structure According to 7th Pay Commission, What is the salary of CRPF Constable, Head Constable, Assistant Sub Inspector, Sub Inspector, Inspector, Subedar Major, Assistant Commandant, Deputy Commandant, Second-In-Commandant, Commandant, Deputy Inspector General, Inspector General, Additional Director General, Special Director General, Director General.

A large number of our youths are looking forward for jobs at defence sector and CRPF (Central Reserve Police Force) is one among them. The Central Reserve Police Force came into existence as Crown Representative’s Police on 27th July 1939. It became the Central Reserve Police Force on enactment of the CRPF Act on 28th December 1949. Not only the job gives you respect in the society but also provides you with handsome wages.

CRPF Salary Slip | CRPF Salary Structure | CRPF Pay Scale Per Month

In this article we are going to discuss about CRPF Rank Wise Salary Chart and the benefits that are given to a CRPF personnel. Firstly let me clear you all that CRPF personnels are given a direct access to their personal accounts in the official website. The access is given only to the employees of CRPF from where they get their each and every details regarding work and many other things. So now how to access that account. Here, we are providing you all with the instructions following which you can get access to your personal accounts.

Also Read : CRPF Recruitment Bharti 2019-2020

How To Login To CRPF Account

  • You have to visit the official website of CRPF which is crpf.gov.in
  • At the top right side you will find a link “Employee Login“, click on which you will be directed to your login page. 
  • After getting directed to a new page and the page will look like-
  • Now you have to submit your details like your user id, password and have to enter the captcha.
  • After filling all the fileds click on ‘Submit’ and your details will be displayed in front of you.

Ranks In CRPF (Central Reserve Police Force)

Here we are displaying from Junior level to Senior level in CRPF.

  • Constable
  • Head Constable
  • Assistant Sub Inspector
  • Sub Inspector
  • Inspector
  • Subedar Major
  • Assistant Commandant
  • Deputy Commandant
  • Second-In-Commandant
  • Commandant
  • Deputy Inspector General
  • Inspector General
  • Additinal Director General
  • Special Director General
  • Director General

Also Read : Indian Army Recruitment Bharti 2019-20

Rank Wise Salary Chart In CRPF

RanksPay Band (Before 7th Pay Commission)Pay Band (After 7th Pay Commission)Grade Pay (Before 7th Pay Commission)Grade Pay (After 7th Pay Commission)
Constable5,200-20,20015,600-60,60020007200
Head Constable5,200-20,20015,600-60,60024009400
Assistant Sub Inspector5,200-20,20015,600-60,600280010400
Sub Inspector9,300-34,80027,900-1,04,400420012600
Inspector9,300-34,80027,900-1,04,400460013800
Subedar Major9,300-34,80027,900-1,04,400480014400
Assistant Commandant15,600-39,10046,800-1,17,300540016200
Deputy Commandant15,600-39,10046,800-1,17,300660019800
Second-In-Commandant15,600-39,1001,12,200-2,01,000760022800
Commandant37,400-67,0001,12,200-2,01,000870026100
Deputy Inspector General37,400-67,0001,12,200-2,01,000890030000
Inspector General37,400-67,0001,12,200-2,01,0001000035000
Additional Director General67,000-79,0002,10,000-2,25,000
Special Director General75,500-80,0002,25,000-2,30,000
Director General80,000/- (FIXED)2,50,000/- (FIXED)

देखिये किन बलों में और आर्मी में वेतन कितना मिलता है नीचे लिस्ट में हमने सभी बालों और आर्मी की वेतन का विवरण दिया है अवश्य चेक करें –

Indian Army Salary

ITBP Salary

Assam Rifles Salary

BSF Salary

SSB Salary

CISF Salary

Additional Benefits To CRPF Personnels

Along with handsome salary, employees of CRPF get various different allowances for the services they are providing in the variable region and the circumstances they are facing. Some of the allowances which the Jawans of CRPF get are listed below-

  • Education facilities for the wards of CRPF employees
  • Accommodation facility
  • Ex-gratia payment
  • Leave encashment service to the retired employees.
  • Dearest allowances
  • City compensation allowances
  • Detachment allowances

For all the candidates who are planning of joining CRPF, you all first need to clear the written examination round. Those who will be able to qualify the first round based on the merit will have to appear for the physical examination round. Those who will clear this round, they all will appear for medical test.

The interview is going to be the last step of recruitment, here candidates need to appear in front of the officer, so that they can know you very well and judge you according to your presence and looks and vocals skills.

So, we hope that you all found the article helpful. In case you have any doubt regarding anything you may contact us via comment section. All your queries will be solved in the best way possible.

Incoming search terms:

  • Crpf salary
  • crpf pay slip
  • crpf 7th pay commission salary
  • Crpf constable salary
  • crpf pay scale
  • crpf rank salary
  • crpf salary details
  • crpf salary per month in india 2019
  • crpf/payslip

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

4 Exams Notification Online - www.4eno.in Sitemap